In Memory
Of
FHS Alumni

 

If you notice that a classmate has been left out in error, please send an email requesting that the Alumni be added to our "In Memory" Page.

 

Hold your mouse over the angel to see each year.

Click for 1940's Click for 1950's Click for 1960's Click for 1970's Click for 1980's Click for 1990's Click for 2000's

Class of 1937

Charles E. Seese Jr.

Marion Jensen

Robert Monzingo 

 

Class of 1940

Don Balden

Laura Long Bannister

Donovan Dee Bowles

Elmer Buller

Harold Carrier

Bill Casper

Clinton Champion

Virginia Butler Crowell

Robert Fields

Hugh E. Fisher

Edgar Hall

Claude Halstead Jr.

Dallas Howerton

Mack Jackson

Joyce Crawford Lewis

Frances McEwen Martin

Ella Ruhl Martens

Jesse Poon

Eugene Quiring

Mildred Crawford Roller

Glen Rusch

Doroth Stewart Schale

 

Class of 1941

Jayne Noah Beare

Vida Lee Shafer Bowles

Raymond Bridwell

Lewis Bronkar

Harriet Gasswint Crittenden

McWilliam Davis

Effie Bowers Edwards

Roy Foster

Marlene Lohrenz Glasgow

Lee Gould

Joe Hildreth

Viola Kliewer Jackson

Jess Jackson

Charles Kent Jr.

Kenneth King

Lee Lowder

Peggy Armstrong Parman

 

Class of 1942

Billy Blair

June Blair

Marion Childers

Vernie Crawford

Ruth Bridwell Harris

Bill Jackson

Roland Martens

Raymond Patzkowsky

Clarence Sharp

Dean Smith

 

Class of 1943

Lowell Chamberlain

Leon Hooten

Luella Bowman Meade

Marion Kenith Neugebauer

Faye Ann Groce Nichols

Marcella Hamm Wiens

Jody Sallaska Wig

Wesley Wohlgemuth

 

Class of 1944

Bill Cohlmia

Molten Ellis

Jerald Monahan

A.J. Schale

Loretta Jo LeGate Shabatura

Ruby Black Walker

 

Class of 1945

Irvin D Abbott

Glennie LaGate Colby

W.D. McEwen

Shirley Foster Medcalf

Margie Pearson Allen

Eugene Reames

Roy Shaffer

Basil Thomas

Betty Cronkhite Waterman

 

Class of 1946

Nettie Huston Austin

Donald Elwell

Melva Martin Hyer

Thomas Libby

Max Libby

Alice Nightingale

Jack Sheets

Rena Gertz Terrel

Dorothy Bowers Unruh

 

Class of 1947

Robert Blair

Kenneth Chase

B.G. Doane

Norman Dow

Pearl Baker Dvorak

Darlene Campbell Ewbank

Joan Cohlmia Razook

Jack Sallaska

J.D. Schale

Ret. Col. Philip Shepherd

Bob Wheat

RayLee Wichert

LLoyd Wiggins

Lt. Col. Willis Womack

 

Class of 1948

Richard Davis

James Davison

Bill Ewbanks

Oral Fuller

Jake Graham

John Huston

Willie Majors

Walter Rountree

Maxine Patterson Sholtess

 

Class of 1949

Mary Ewbank Dow

Betty Keeton Goodwin

Roy McNaught

Awanda Tripp Parker

 

Class of 1950

Edith Hauschilds Abbott

Jerry Abbott

Margorie Harp Barrows

Robert Davidson

Helen Siemens Drechsler

Erma Wahl Pauls

Ruth Bush Pultz

Jack Reames

*Pat Fisher Way*

Eleanor Houk Wesner

 

Class of 1951

Nadeema Barkett

John Conaway

Farrell Denton

Ken Doane

Malinda Penner Flynn

Willis Reames

Ella Wichert Sperling

 

Class of 1952

Donnie Eck

Marilyn Boehs Hipsher

J.W. King, Jr.

Pauline Weaver McCoy

J.C. Paul

Dwight Pool

Patris Unruh Rusch

Ednamae Miller Stahley

Duane Zimmerman

 

Class of 1953

Maynard Bierig

Gary Just

Royce Taylor

 

Class of 1954

L. Joe Blair

Deryle Gossen Marsters

Jerry Metz

Genevieve Young Unruh

Jerry Williams

Bob Woodring

 

Class of 1955

Black Rogers Bowers

Robert Canaday

JoAnn Ross Ewbank

Bill Freeman

Ethel Howerton Pool

Chrystal Proffitt Kliewer

Wayne Wahl

 

Class of 1956

Jimmie Abbott

Leon Bowers

Billy Graham

Lavonne Harder

John Hoffman

Larry D. Hammer

Rosalie Wilson Howerton

Leon James

Clara Koop McDonald

Ray Dean McGolden

Allen Ray Smith

Loyd Wichert

Oren Wimer

 

Class of 1957

Robert Ewing

Ernest Penner

 

Class of 1958

Donald (Bruce) Butler

Allan Kieth Cunningham

JoEtta Warkentin Ediger

Marvin Kehn

John (Dick) Shewey

Juanita Foreman Stebbins

 

Class of 1959

Kathleen McCue Allensworth

Peggy Pharis Lamle

Jimmy Parker

Jack Pool

Karen Eck Tepe

 

Class of 1960

Marlene Koehn Adkins

Donna Church Montgomery

Doris Morawski

 

Class of 1961

Betty Dillard Hennen

Jack Huston

James Miller

Gary Sholtess

 

Class of 1962

Bill Billington

Don Richard Bowles

Rayetta Doane Furnas

Elsie Drumheller Hepner

Jerry Shewey

 

Class of 1963

Sandra Rusch Burris

Myrna Kliewer Coudle

Rusty Hamilton

Reginald Hewatt

Audell Brakhage Richardson

 

Class of 1964

Linda Lansford Dean

Jan Hodson

Joe Jordan

Gary Pembrook

Gary Smith

Joe Thomas

Regina Trout

Patricia Falke Turner

Melvin Sodowsky

Edward Wimer

 Richard Wilson

Class of 1965

William Kusch

 

Class of 1966

Jack Frantz

*Marjoe Grim*

Pam Maytubby Johnston

Jerry Kirk

Verlin Koehn

Gary Shafer

 

Class of 1967

Clayton Barnes

John Wymer

 

Class of 1968

Wayne Watkins

 

Class of 1969

Richard George

Michael Mackey

Warren Nightengale

Lauren Nightengale

Martha Williams

 

Class of 1970

Reva Dow

Lonnie Hubble

Rita Kehn Peterson

 

Class of 1971

Michael Major

James Schoeppel

James Wedel

 

Class of 1972

Opal Carpenter Blantley

Bradley Colby

Rita Woodward

 

Class of 1973

Bobby Bouse

Forrest Wanker, Jr.

Curtis Wilson

 

Class of 1974

Reid Briggs

Bruce Elwell

Jay Palmer

Robbi Silcott

 

Class of 1975

Dennis Ewbank

Mike Parker

Mark Shafer

Keith Thompson

 

Class of 1976

Dennis Boyer

Ricky Ewbank

Troy Ewing

Douglas Moore

Ronny Rich

Patti Taylor

Joe Warner

 

Class of 1977

Mike Tucker

 

Class of 1978

Wardeana Dow

Daniel Keeton

Jesse Pratt

Paula Eileen Pool Sieber

 

Class of 1979

Justin Starkey

Thomas Wallace

 

Class of 1980

Billy Otwell

 

Class of 1981

Roger Copenhaver

Dottie Just Hanson

Richard Marlatt

 

Class of 1982

Ricky Silcott

Kriss Kliewer

 

Class of 1984

Dedra Meador Classen

John P. Herren

Howard Walker Way, III

 

Class of 1986

John Gosney, III

Trent McKee

David Metz

Daisy McConkey Wallace

 

Class of 1988

Steve Cunningham

Bill Denton

Robin McMurphy

Lance Swanson


Class of 1989

Sabra Thorp Funk

 

Class of 1994

Oscar Shane Gonzalez

Chris McOsker

 

Class of 1993

Robert Alan Hendricks

Jeff Osmus


Class of 1995

Metisha Ewbank Welsh

Thad Williams

 

Class of 1997

Tena Janzen

 

Class of 2000

Daniel Hyatt

Kami Ott

 

Class of 2001

Brian Adair

Andrea Williams


Class of 2006

Jared Bedwell

Brandon Perkins

 

Class of 2009

Justin Bedwell

E-mail: Tammy McKee Price

Dedicated to my brother

Trent McKee

1967-1993

* Denotes past Alumni Comittee Members